Ocracoke Island 10K-5K
Ocracoke, NC April 27, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 5K Overall Finish List **********

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/11 1104 Keith Gray 48 M Buxton NC 18:06 5:50
2 1/6 1278 Craig Ruetzel 52 M Ocracoke NC 19:56 6:25
3 1/5 1266 Kevin Perez 15 M Ocracoke NC 20:01 6:27
4 1/10 1047 Matt Blecher 28 M Washington DC 20:21 6:33
5 1/7 1334 Adam Bureson 38 M 20:30 6:36
6 2/11 1279 Brian Samick 41 M Ocracoke NC 20:36 6:38
7 2/10 1332 Raul Ibarra 29 M 20:53 6:44
8 1/22 1064 Angela Cothren 31 F Avon NC 21:43 7:00
9 1/7 1036 Colby Austin 11 M Ocracoke NC 22:17 7:11
10 3/10 1131 Clay Lucas 25 M Ocracoke NC 22:23 7:13
11 1/8 1265 Karen Perez 13 F Ocracoke NC 22:27 7:14
12 2/5 1259 Patrick Oneal 16 M Hatteras NC 22:34 7:16
13 4/10 1138 Brent Meekins 24 M Chapel Hill NC 22:46 7:20
14 1/6 1083 Dylan Esham 10 M Ocracoke NC 23:00 7:24
15 3/11 1318 Igivasio Delao 40 M 23:25 7:33
16 2/7 1271 Noah Ranno 13 M Buxton NC 23:39 7:37
17 4/11 1329 Knapp Brabble 41 M 23:43 7:38
18 2/7 1324 Hutton Brantley 33 M 23:58 7:43
19 3/5 1314 Ethan Burroughs 15 M 24:02 7:44
20 5/11 1099 Brett Gassman 40 M Hamburg NY 24:05 7:45
21 6/11 1082 David Esham 40 M Ocracoke NC 24:23 7:51
22 3/7 1262 John Parker 38 M Jacksonville NC 24:33 7:54
23 4/5 1096 Walker Garrish 15 M Ocracoke NC 24:42 7:57
24 5/10 1234 Jake Duke 20 M Bath NC 24:44 7:58
25 2/22 1270 Danielle Ranno 37 F Buxton NC 24:47 7:59
26 3/22 1042 Gloria Benitez-Perez 33 F Ocracoke NC 25:33 8:14
27 2/8 1038 Sydney Austin 13 F Ocracoke NC 25:40 8:16
28 3/7 1103 Dylan Gray 11 M Hatteras NC 25:41 8:16
29 1/17 1301 Hali Voycik 26 F Washington DC 25:49 8:19
30 6/10 1066 Martin Dalton 25 M Raleigh NC 25:51 8:20
31 2/6 1044 Julian Bennink 9 M Ocracoke NC 26:03 8:23
32 7/10 1140 William Merrill 23 M Avon NC 26:14 8:27
33 1/9 1313 Abigail Morris 17 F 26:23 8:30
34 2/9 1296 Alin Tellez 17 F Ocracoke NC 26:28 8:31
35 8/10 1086 Buddy Falzon 27 M Nags Head NC 26:29 8:32
36 3/9 1041 Kahlee Barnett 15 F Avon NC 26:32 8:33
37 1/6 1219 Catherine Mitchell 60 F Ocracoke NC 26:51 8:39
38 4/22 1298 Angela Todd 35 F Ocracoke NC 26:54 8:40
39 4/9 1097 Kaylee Gaskins 14 F Ocracoke NC 26:57 8:41
40 5/22 1258 Erin Oneal 36 F Ocracoke NC 27:00 8:42
41 2/6 1109 David Harrill 56 M Reidsville NC 27:04 8:43
42 7/11 1111 Scott Hart 44 M Jacksonville NC 27:08 8:44
43 4/7 1072 Jonah Dixon 13 M Avon NC 28:11 9:05
44 2/6 1316 Christy Wood 64 F 28:12 9:05
45 5/9 1136 Lauren Mayberry 15 F Avon NC 28:13 9:05
46 2/17 1321 Jordan Jones 20 F 28:17 9:06
47 3/8 1281 Sandra Sanchez 13 F Avon NC 28:17 9:07
48 3/6 1291 Jackson Strange 9 M Ocracoke NC 28:20 9:08
49 4/8 1216 Emma Alvarez 13 F Avon NC 28:34 9:12
50 4/7 1274 Jason Renard 30 M Halethorpe MD 29:01 9:21
51 3/6 1224 Woody Rowe 51 M Buxton NC 29:11 9:24
52 9/10 1227 Andy Zimmerman 29 M Charlotte NC 29:12 9:24
53 3/17 1228 Heath Zimmerman 27 F Charlotte NC 29:12 9:24
54 4/17 1145 Meredith Mobley 24 F Washington NC 29:32 9:31
55 5/17 1268 Maggie Potter 27 F Bath NC 30:00 9:40
56 4/6 1094 Chip Galusha 52 M Farmville NC 30:05 9:41
57 8/11 1295 Shane Taylor 40 M Bath NC 30:14 9:44
58 6/22 1035 Robin Ashley 32 F Winterville NC 30:18 9:45
59 5/8 1294 Shana Taylor 13 F Bath NC 30:18 9:46
60 9/11 1297 Andrew Todd 49 M Ocracoke NC 30:20 9:46
61 6/17 1095 Alaina Gambardella 26 F Morehead City NC 30:23 9:47
62 7/22 1040 Christine Barnes 33 F Greenville NC 30:28 9:49
63 1/16 1080 Patricia Erdovegi 41 F Greenville NC 30:34 9:50
64 6/8 1306 Sierra Winstead 13 F Ocracoke NC 30:40 9:52
65 4/6 1264 Edwin Perez 9 M Ocracoke NC 30:40 9:53
66 8/22 1125 Lynn Lewis 39 F Bath NC 30:41 9:53
67 1/2 1105 William Griffin 71 M Ocracoke NC 30:51 9:56
68 6/9 1305 Gracie White 15 F Avon NC 30:58 9:58
69 1/6 1107 Calvin Hanrahan 69 M Ocracoke NC 31:20 10:06
70 1/1 1312 Vera Buxton 71 F 31:26 10:07
71 2/16 1123 Beth Lee 41 F Morehead City NC 31:28 10:08
72 3/16 1284 Stacie Smith 43 F Ocracoke NC 31:36 10:11
73 9/22 1133 Stephanie Mann 35 F Newport NC 31:38 10:11
74 1/6 1342 Odyles Garcia 9 F 31:41 10:12
75 4/16 1078 Kimberly Emery 40 F Ocracoke NC 31:42 10:13
76 10/10 1139 Joshua Meekins 28 M Nags Head NC 32:02 10:19
77 10/22 1092 Michelle Frick 31 F Raleigh NC 32:08 10:21
78 7/17 1090 Shea Fitzgerald 27 F Raleigh NC 32:10 10:21
79 2/6 1272 Sydney Ranno 9 F Buxton NC 32:25 10:26
80 5/6 1239 Mike Linsenbigler 57 M Chesapeake Beach MD 32:38 10:30
81 1/15 1241 Jill Prillaman 52 F Moneta VA 32:38 10:31
82 2/15 1049 Gennie Bose 59 F Pittsboro NC 32:44 10:32
83 11/22 1285 Emily Smith-Zimmerma 33 F Ocracoke NC 32:51 10:35
84 7/8 1093 Taylor Fuller 12 F Ocracoke NC 33:00 10:38
85 5/16 1057 Lara Burleson 44 F Trent Woods NC 33:08 10:40
86 7/9 1246 Josie Winstead 15 F 33:56 10:56
87 8/9 1252 Katie O'Neal 16 F Ocracoke NC 33:57 10:56
88 5/7 1081 Carlos Escobar 13 M Avon NC 34:06 10:59
89 6/16 1217 Satartia Collins 47 F Ocracoke NC 34:10 11:00
90 10/11 1287 Skip Stephenson 46 M Greenville NC 34:25 11:05
91 7/16 1257 Carol Oneal 40 F Hatteras NC 34:30 11:07
92 6/7 1311 Christopher Zavala 13 M Avon NC 34:35 11:08
93 3/6 1339 Daniela Garcia 8 F 34:39 11:09
94 2/6 1144 C. Michael Miller 60 M Southern Pines NC 34:42 11:10
95 11/11 1340 Creeg Guyton 46 M 35:00 11:16
96 7/7 1341 Foris Guyton 11 M 35:00 11:16
97 8/17 1128 Kristen Lord 27 F Ocracoke NC 35:19 11:23
98 3/15 1101 Holly Geres 50 F New Bern NC 35:21 11:23
99 12/22 1309 Joy Witten 38 F Havelock NC 35:25 11:24
100 5/6 1288 Russell Stevens 10 M Ocracoke NC 35:33 11:27
101 8/8 1255 Stacey O'Neal 13 F Ocracoke NC 35:44 11:30
102 9/9 1253 Lucy O'Neal 16 F Ocracoke NC 35:44 11:30
103 9/17 1247 Laura Neser 26 F Virginia Beach VA 35:47 11:31
104 3/6 1045 Rodney Benson 66 M Manteo NC 35:47 11:31
105 10/17 1087 Taz Falzon 25 F Nags Head NC 35:54 11:34
106 11/17 1137 Emily McGlaughon 24 F Kitty Hawk NC 35:55 11:34
107 12/17 1242 Robyn Scott 27 F New Bern NC 35:56 11:34
108 8/16 1089 Marijo Fielding 43 F Marietta GA 36:00 11:36
109 9/16 1244 Helena Stevens 43 F Ocracoke NC 36:14 11:40
110 6/6 1150 Wayne Mortimer 59 M Virginia Beach VA 36:16 11:41
111 5/5 1256 Stevie O'Neal 14 M Plymouth NC 36:22 11:43
112 13/22 1263 Cara Parrish 32 F Princeton, NC 36:25 11:44
113 5/7 1276 Rocco Richard 32 M Burlington NC 36:40 11:48
114 4/15 1283 Robin Sawyer 52 F Manteo NC 36:57 11:54
115 4/6 1221 Rennie Parker 8 F Hatteras NC 37:07 11:57
116 5/6 1220 Clara Oden 6 F Hatteras NC 37:08 11:57
117 5/15 1149 Mary Lou Mortimer 56 F Virginia Beach VA 37:09 11:58
118 4/6 1330 Robert Long 67 M 37:22 12:02
119 10/16 1225 Melissa Sharber 49 F Ocracoke NC 37:31 12:05
120 6/15 1320 Tammy Tolson 52 F 37:32 12:05
121 7/15 1325 Belinda Pippin 52 F 37:50 12:11
122 11/16 1121 Anita Latham 43 F Washington NC 38:12 12:18
123 6/6 1249 Ethan O'Neal 10 M Ocracoke NC 38:32 12:24
124 14/22 1251 Jennifer O'Neal 38 F Plymouth NC 38:36 12:26
125 12/16 1054 Paula Brinn 40 F Winterville NC 38:50 12:30
126 8/15 1218 Virginia Keech 52 F Pinetown NC 39:15 12:38
127 3/6 1084 Jen Esham 69 F Ocracoke NC 39:17 12:39
128 6/7 1323 Chris Kimrey 39 M 39:46 12:48
129 13/17 1077 Tiffanie Elvington 26 F New Bern NC 40:10 12:56
130 9/15 1132 Debbie Mahoney 57 F Prince George VA 40:16 12:58
131 15/22 1102 Julie Glanzer 33 F Atlantic Beach NC 40:28 13:02
132 16/22 1061 Jamie Carter 33 F Ocracoke NC 41:13 13:16
133 17/22 1065 Erin Cross 32 F Raleigh NC 41:13 13:16
134 7/7 1148 Chris Mortimer 33 M Virginia Beach VA 41:21 13:19
135 10/15 1110 Jane Harrill 57 F Reidsville NC 41:23 13:20
136 14/17 1127 Desiree Lord 24 F Ocracoke NC 41:30 13:22
137 18/22 1273 Heather Renard 31 F Halethorpe MD 42:09 13:34
138 5/6 1250 Arthur Mullis 66 M Roanoke Rapids NC 42:09 13:34
139 15/17 1226 Lora Vann 29 F Ocracoke NC 42:10 13:35
140 19/22 1238 Meriel Linsenbigler 30 F Chesapeake Beach MD 42:16 13:37
141 11/15 1335 Diane Donahue 57 F 42:24 13:39
142 16/17 1327 Rebecca Trejo 22 F 42:56 13:50
143 17/17 1326 Annie Pfeuffer 25 F 42:57 13:50
144 13/16 1223 Bonnie Rowe 40 F Buxton NC 43:07 13:53
145 6/6 1331 Delaney Renne 6 F 43:25 13:59
146 4/6 1116 Linda Jackson 65 F Ocracoke NC 44:02 14:11
147 12/15 1233 Denise Deacon 52 F Kitty Hawk NC 44:04 14:11
148 14/16 1333 Marti Russell 40 F 44:04 14:11
149 20/22 1230 Christina Bowen 37 F Kitty Hawk NC 44:05 14:12
150 15/16 1315 Shelby Rahm 40 F 44:05 14:12
151 21/22 1055 Melissa Britner 39 F Winterville NC 45:05 14:31
152 22/22 1060 Tonya Camp 36 F Havelock NC 45:14 14:34
153 13/15 1237 Laura Kelly 51 F Ocracoke NC 46:17 14:54
154 2/2 1243 Alfred Smith 75 M 47:24 15:16
155 5/6 1248 Patsy Oliver 67 F Pinetown NC 48:38 15:39
156 14/15 1222 Darlene Richards 50 F Bath NC 48:38 15:40
157 6/6 1070 Trisha Davis 64 F Ocracoke NC 51:37 16:37
158 6/6 1069 Gary Davis 65 M Ocracoke NC 51:37 16:37
159 15/15 1261 Maggie Pado 57 F Greenville NC 53:48 17:19
160 16/16 1229 Michele Benson 45 F 53:52 17:21