Ocracoke Island 10K-5K
Ocracoke, NC April 27, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com


FEMALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1064 Angela Cothren 31 Avon NC 21:43
2 1265 Karen Perez 13 Ocracoke NC 22:27
3 1270 Danielle Ranno 37 Buxton NC 24:47


MALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1104 Keith Gray 48 Buxton NC 18:06
2 1278 Craig Ruetzel 52 Ocracoke NC 19:56
3 1266 Kevin Perez 15 Ocracoke NC 20:01


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1342 Odyles Garcia 9 31:41
2 1272 Sydney Ranno 9 Buxton NC 32:25
3 1339 Daniela Garcia 8 34:39
4 1221 Rennie Parker 8 Hatteras NC 37:07
5 1220 Clara Oden 6 Hatteras NC 37:08
6 1331 Delaney Renne 6 43:25


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1083 Dylan Esham 10 Ocracoke NC 23:00
2 1044 Julian Bennink 9 Ocracoke NC 26:03
3 1291 Jackson Strange 9 Ocracoke NC 28:20
4 1264 Edwin Perez 9 Ocracoke NC 30:40
5 1288 Russell Stevens 10 Ocracoke NC 35:33
6 1249 Ethan O'Neal 10 Ocracoke NC 38:32


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1038 Sydney Austin 13 Ocracoke NC 25:40
2 1281 Sandra Sanchez 13 Avon NC 28:17
3 1216 Emma Alvarez 13 Avon NC 28:34
4 1294 Shana Taylor 13 Bath NC 30:18
5 1306 Sierra Winstead 13 Ocracoke NC 30:40
6 1093 Taylor Fuller 12 Ocracoke NC 33:00
7 1255 Stacey O'Neal 13 Ocracoke NC 35:44


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1036 Colby Austin 11 Ocracoke NC 22:17
2 1271 Noah Ranno 13 Buxton NC 23:39
3 1103 Dylan Gray 11 Hatteras NC 25:41
4 1072 Jonah Dixon 13 Avon NC 28:11
5 1081 Carlos Escobar 13 Avon NC 34:06
6 1311 Christopher Zavala 13 Avon NC 34:35
7 1341 Foris Guyton 11 35:00


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1313 Abigail Morris 17 26:23
2 1296 Alin Tellez 17 Ocracoke NC 26:28
3 1041 Kahlee Barnett 15 Avon NC 26:32
4 1097 Kaylee Gaskins 14 Ocracoke NC 26:57
5 1136 Lauren Mayberry 15 Avon NC 28:13
6 1305 Gracie White 15 Avon NC 30:58
7 1246 Josie Winstead 15 33:56
8 1252 Katie O'Neal 16 Ocracoke NC 33:57
9 1253 Lucy O'Neal 16 Ocracoke NC 35:44


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1259 Patrick Oneal 16 Hatteras NC 22:34
2 1314 Ethan Burroughs 15 24:02
3 1096 Walker Garrish 15 Ocracoke NC 24:42
4 1256 Stevie O'Neal 14 Plymouth NC 36:22


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1301 Hali Voycik 26 Washington DC 25:49
2 1321 Jordan Jones 20 28:17
3 1228 Heath Zimmerman 27 Charlotte NC 29:12
4 1145 Meredith Mobley 24 Washington NC 29:32
5 1268 Maggie Potter 27 Bath NC 30:00
6 1095 Alaina Gambardella 26 Morehead City NC 30:23
7 1090 Shea Fitzgerald 27 Raleigh NC 32:10
8 1128 Kristen Lord 27 Ocracoke NC 35:19
9 1247 Laura Neser 26 Virginia Beach VA 35:47
10 1087 Taz Falzon 25 Nags Head NC 35:54
11 1137 Emily McGlaughon 24 Kitty Hawk NC 35:55
12 1242 Robyn Scott 27 New Bern NC 35:56
13 1077 Tiffanie Elvington 26 New Bern NC 40:10
14 1127 Desiree Lord 24 Ocracoke NC 41:30
15 1226 Lora Vann 29 Ocracoke NC 42:10
16 1327 Rebecca Trejo 22 42:56
17 1326 Annie Pfeuffer 25 42:57


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1047 Matt Blecher 28 Washington DC 20:21
2 1332 Raul Ibarra 29 20:53
3 1131 Clay Lucas 25 Ocracoke NC 22:23
4 1138 Brent Meekins 24 Chapel Hill NC 22:46
5 1234 Jake Duke 20 Bath NC 24:44
6 1066 Martin Dalton 25 Raleigh NC 25:51
7 1140 William Merrill 23 Avon NC 26:14
8 1086 Buddy Falzon 27 Nags Head NC 26:29
9 1227 Andy Zimmerman 29 Charlotte NC 29:12
10 1139 Joshua Meekins 28 Nags Head NC 32:02


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1042 Gloria Benitez-Perez 33 Ocracoke NC 25:33
2 1298 Angela Todd 35 Ocracoke NC 26:54
3 1258 Erin Oneal 36 Ocracoke NC 27:00
4 1035 Robin Ashley 32 Winterville NC 30:18
5 1040 Christine Barnes 33 Greenville NC 30:28
6 1125 Lynn Lewis 39 Bath NC 30:41
7 1133 Stephanie Mann 35 Newport NC 31:38
8 1092 Michelle Frick 31 Raleigh NC 32:08
9 1285 Emily Smith-Zimmerma 33 Ocracoke NC 32:51
10 1309 Joy Witten 38 Havelock NC 35:25
11 1263 Cara Parrish 32 Princeton, NC 36:25
12 1251 Jennifer O'Neal 38 Plymouth NC 38:36
13 1102 Julie Glanzer 33 Atlantic Beach NC 40:28
14 1061 Jamie Carter 33 Ocracoke NC 41:13
15 1065 Erin Cross 32 Raleigh NC 41:13
16 1273 Heather Renard 31 Halethorpe MD 42:09
17 1238 Meriel Linsenbigler 30 Chesapeake Beach MD 42:16
18 1230 Christina Bowen 37 Kitty Hawk NC 44:05
19 1055 Melissa Britner 39 Winterville NC 45:05
20 1060 Tonya Camp 36 Havelock NC 45:14


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1334 Adam Bureson 38 20:30
2 1324 Hutton Brantley 33 23:58
3 1262 John Parker 38 Jacksonville NC 24:33
4 1274 Jason Renard 30 Halethorpe MD 29:01
5 1276 Rocco Richard 32 Burlington NC 36:40
6 1323 Chris Kimrey 39 39:46
7 1148 Chris Mortimer 33 Virginia Beach VA 41:21


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1080 Patricia Erdovegi 41 Greenville NC 30:34
2 1123 Beth Lee 41 Morehead City NC 31:28
3 1284 Stacie Smith 43 Ocracoke NC 31:36
4 1078 Kimberly Emery 40 Ocracoke NC 31:42
5 1057 Lara Burleson 44 Trent Woods NC 33:08
6 1217 Satartia Collins 47 Ocracoke NC 34:10
7 1257 Carol Oneal 40 Hatteras NC 34:30
8 1089 Marijo Fielding 43 Marietta GA 36:00
9 1244 Helena Stevens 43 Ocracoke NC 36:14
10 1225 Melissa Sharber 49 Ocracoke NC 37:31
11 1121 Anita Latham 43 Washington NC 38:12
12 1054 Paula Brinn 40 Winterville NC 38:50
13 1223 Bonnie Rowe 40 Buxton NC 43:07
14 1333 Marti Russell 40 44:04
15 1315 Shelby Rahm 40 44:05
16 1229 Michele Benson 45 53:52


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1279 Brian Samick 41 Ocracoke NC 20:36
2 1318 Igivasio Delao 40 23:25
3 1329 Knapp Brabble 41 23:43
4 1099 Brett Gassman 40 Hamburg NY 24:05
5 1082 David Esham 40 Ocracoke NC 24:23
6 1111 Scott Hart 44 Jacksonville NC 27:08
7 1295 Shane Taylor 40 Bath NC 30:14
8 1297 Andrew Todd 49 Ocracoke NC 30:20
9 1287 Skip Stephenson 46 Greenville NC 34:25
10 1340 Creeg Guyton 46 35:00


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1241 Jill Prillaman 52 Moneta VA 32:38
2 1049 Gennie Bose 59 Pittsboro NC 32:44
3 1101 Holly Geres 50 New Bern NC 35:21
4 1283 Robin Sawyer 52 Manteo NC 36:57
5 1149 Mary Lou Mortimer 56 Virginia Beach VA 37:09
6 1320 Tammy Tolson 52 37:32
7 1325 Belinda Pippin 52 37:50
8 1218 Virginia Keech 52 Pinetown NC 39:15
9 1132 Debbie Mahoney 57 Prince George VA 40:16
10 1110 Jane Harrill 57 Reidsville NC 41:23
11 1335 Diane Donahue 57 42:24
12 1233 Denise Deacon 52 Kitty Hawk NC 44:04
13 1237 Laura Kelly 51 Ocracoke NC 46:17
14 1222 Darlene Richards 50 Bath NC 48:38
15 1261 Maggie Pado 57 Greenville NC 53:48


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1109 David Harrill 56 Reidsville NC 27:04
2 1224 Woody Rowe 51 Buxton NC 29:11
3 1094 Chip Galusha 52 Farmville NC 30:05
4 1239 Mike Linsenbigler 57 Chesapeake Beach MD 32:38
5 1150 Wayne Mortimer 59 Virginia Beach VA 36:16


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1219 Catherine Mitchell 60 Ocracoke NC 26:51
2 1316 Christy Wood 64 28:12
3 1084 Jen Esham 69 Ocracoke NC 39:17
4 1116 Linda Jackson 65 Ocracoke NC 44:02
5 1248 Patsy Oliver 67 Pinetown NC 48:38
6 1070 Trisha Davis 64 Ocracoke NC 51:37


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1107 Calvin Hanrahan 69 Ocracoke NC 31:20
2 1144 C. Michael Miller 60 Southern Pines NC 34:42
3 1045 Rodney Benson 66 Manteo NC 35:47
4 1330 Robert Long 67 37:22
5 1250 Arthur Mullis 66 Roanoke Rapids NC 42:09
6 1069 Gary Davis 65 Ocracoke NC 51:37


FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1312 Vera Buxton 71 31:26


MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1105 William Griffin 71 Ocracoke NC 30:51
2 1243 Alfred Smith 75 47:24