Ocracoke Island 10K-5K
Ocracoke, NC April 27, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** 10K Overall Finish List **********

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/9 1106 Alfonso Guerrero 32 M Ocracoke NC 37:04 5:58
2 1/8 1114 Lauren Holesh 25 F Chapel Hill NC 37:41 6:04
3 1/6 1231 Joseph Caroppoli 46 M Avon NC 38:13 6:09
4 2/9 1071 Matt Devan 38 M Ocracoke NC 39:49 6:25
5 2/6 1300 David Tweedie 41 M Ocracoke NC 40:51 6:35
6 3/6 1286 Rusty Stephenson 42 M Greensboro NC 41:23 6:40
7 1/1 1310 Shea Youell 24 M Ocracoke NC 41:33 6:42
8 4/6 1062 Herb Clements 43 M Hatteras NC 42:39 6:52
9 3/9 1115 William Howard 37 M Ocracoke NC 44:41 7:12
10 5/6 1245 Tony Wilkinson 43 M Blounts Creek NC 45:12 7:17
11 1/14 1267 Lulu Perez 37 F Ocracoke NC 45:20 7:18
12 2/14 1129 Merredith Lovely 33 F Greenville NC 46:33 7:30
13 3/14 1059 Leslie Byram 33 F Greenville NC 46:33 7:30
14 4/14 1117 Kelly Jernigan 32 F Greenville NC 46:33 7:30
15 1/7 1130 Vicky Lowe 46 F Avon NC 48:59 7:53
16 5/14 1322 Marissa Gross 34 F 49:17 7:56
17 1/5 1319 Jack Griffith 52 M 49:40 8:00
18 1/6 1303 Ann Warner 54 F Ocracoke NC 51:31 8:18
19 2/7 1232 Kristine Caroppoli 40 F Avon NC 52:14 8:25
20 1/2 1317 Bucky Wood 68 M 53:04 8:33
21 6/6 1337 Dan Neyland 48 M 53:34 8:38
22 3/7 1073 Scout Dixon 48 F Avon NC 54:32 8:47
23 4/9 1119 Rafe Kemmis 30 M Durham NC 54:50 8:50
24 2/5 1122 Lee Latham 57 M Washington NC 54:54 8:50
25 6/14 1075 Heather Dotson 36 F Plymouth NC 55:29 8:56
26 3/5 1088 Scott Fenwick 55 M Elizabeth City NC 55:46 8:59
27 7/14 1293 Jennifer Taylor 39 F Bath NC 56:02 9:02
28 5/9 1328 Harry Clark 35 M 56:18 9:04
29 4/5 1338 Bob Oarles 51 M 56:25 9:05
30 2/8 1053 Melanie Brett 29 F Greenville NC 56:27 9:06
31 8/14 1289 Stacy Stewart 30 F Bridgeton NC 56:29 9:06
32 9/14 1135 Ryan Mason 32 F Raleigh NC 56:36 9:07
33 10/14 1048 Keri Bosch 34 F Raleigh NC 56:59 9:11
34 6/9 1235 Eric Kelch 37 M Nashville TN 57:35 9:16
35 11/14 1236 Leslie Kelch 36 F Nashville TN 57:35 9:16
36 3/8 1112 Kristian Head 21 F Hatteras NC 57:42 9:18
37 7/9 1118 Jon Kelmer 36 M Hatteras NC 57:42 9:18
38 4/7 1043 Daphne Bennink 49 F Ocracoke NC 58:16 9:23
39 8/9 1143 Jason Miles 31 M Hubert NC 58:19 9:24
40 2/6 1046 Sarah Benson 56 F Manteo NC 58:55 9:29
41 5/7 1079 Laurie Epps 49 F Raleigh NC 59:03 9:31
42 5/5 1282 Dock Sawyer 55 M Manteo NC 59:33 9:35
43 12/14 1113 Ann Heydlauf 38 F Raleigh NC 59:33 9:35
44 6/7 1058 Jane Burroughs 47 F East Montpelier VT 59:57 9:39
45 1/2 1308 Vicki Wise 61 F Kill Devil Hills NC 1:02:40 10:06
46 3/6 1108 Diane Harmon 55 F Colonial Heights VA 1:04:25 10:22
47 4/8 1067 Amy Dancel 25 F Virginia Beach VA 1:04:25 10:22
48 4/6 1074 Janet Dobson 53 F Virginia Beach VA 1:07:27 10:52
49 5/6 1260 Ginny Orvedahl 58 F Roanoke Rapids NC 1:10:08 11:18
50 13/14 1056 Melanie Burke 34 F Durham NC 1:11:00 11:26
51 2/2 1076 Thomas Dotson 60 M Plymouth NC 1:12:34 11:41
52 6/6 1120 Rachel Lagergren 50 F Lawsonville NC 1:13:52 11:54
53 7/7 1336 Donna Brickhouse 46 F 1:14:18 11:58
54 14/14 1142 Abby Miles 32 F Hubert NC 1:14:45 12:02
55 2/2 1085 Mary Fahey 61 F Montclair VA 1:15:46 12:12
56 5/8 1277 Marilyn Richmond 26 F Colonia Heights VA 1:16:42 12:21
57 6/8 1063 Ashley Cooper 25 F Greenville NC 1:20:38 12:59
58 7/8 1275 Sarah Reynolds 29 F Garner NC 1:23:20 13:25
59 8/8 1050 Holly Bowen 28 F Greenville NC 1:30:19 14:33
60 9/9 1269 Carlton Pullum 35 M Thomasville NC 1:40:26 16:10