Ocracoke Island 10K-5K
Ocracoke, NC April 27, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com


FEMALE 10K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1114 Lauren Holesh 25 Chapel Hill NC 37:41
2 1267 Lulu Perez 37 Ocracoke NC 45:20
3 1129 Merredith Lovely 33 Greenville NC 46:33


MALE 10K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1106 Alfonso Guerrero 32 Ocracoke NC 37:04
2 1231 Joseph Caroppoli 46 Avon NC 38:13
3 1071 Matt Devan 38 Ocracoke NC 39:49


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 11 - 13

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 19

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1053 Melanie Brett 29 Greenville NC 56:27
2 1112 Kristian Head 21 Hatteras NC 57:42
3 1067 Amy Dancel 25 Virginia Beach VA 1:04:25
4 1277 Marilyn Richmond 26 Colonia Heights VA 1:16:42
5 1063 Ashley Cooper 25 Greenville NC 1:20:38
6 1275 Sarah Reynolds 29 Garner NC 1:23:20
7 1050 Holly Bowen 28 Greenville NC 1:30:19


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1310 Shea Youell 24 Ocracoke NC 41:33


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1059 Leslie Byram 33 Greenville NC 46:33
2 1117 Kelly Jernigan 32 Greenville NC 46:33
3 1322 Marissa Gross 34 49:17
4 1075 Heather Dotson 36 Plymouth NC 55:29
5 1293 Jennifer Taylor 39 Bath NC 56:02
6 1289 Stacy Stewart 30 Bridgeton NC 56:29
7 1135 Ryan Mason 32 Raleigh NC 56:36
8 1048 Keri Bosch 34 Raleigh NC 56:59
9 1236 Leslie Kelch 36 Nashville TN 57:35
10 1113 Ann Heydlauf 38 Raleigh NC 59:33
11 1056 Melanie Burke 34 Durham NC 1:11:00
12 1142 Abby Miles 32 Hubert NC 1:14:45


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1115 William Howard 37 Ocracoke NC 44:41
2 1119 Rafe Kemmis 30 Durham NC 54:50
3 1328 Harry Clark 35 56:18
4 1235 Eric Kelch 37 Nashville TN 57:35
5 1118 Jon Kelmer 36 Hatteras NC 57:42
6 1143 Jason Miles 31 Hubert NC 58:19
7 1269 Carlton Pullum 35 Thomasville NC 1:40:26


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1130 Vicky Lowe 46 Avon NC 48:59
2 1232 Kristine Caroppoli 40 Avon NC 52:14
3 1073 Scout Dixon 48 Avon NC 54:32
4 1043 Daphne Bennink 49 Ocracoke NC 58:16
5 1079 Laurie Epps 49 Raleigh NC 59:03
6 1058 Jane Burroughs 47 East Montpelier VT 59:57
7 1336 Donna Brickhouse 46 1:14:18


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1300 David Tweedie 41 Ocracoke NC 40:51
2 1286 Rusty Stephenson 42 Greensboro NC 41:23
3 1062 Herb Clements 43 Hatteras NC 42:39
4 1245 Tony Wilkinson 43 Blounts Creek NC 45:12
5 1337 Dan Neyland 48 53:34


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1303 Ann Warner 54 Ocracoke NC 51:31
2 1046 Sarah Benson 56 Manteo NC 58:55
3 1108 Diane Harmon 55 Colonial Heights VA 1:04:25
4 1074 Janet Dobson 53 Virginia Beach VA 1:07:27
5 1260 Ginny Orvedahl 58 Roanoke Rapids NC 1:10:08
6 1120 Rachel Lagergren 50 Lawsonville NC 1:13:52


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1319 Jack Griffith 52 49:40
2 1122 Lee Latham 57 Washington NC 54:54
3 1088 Scott Fenwick 55 Elizabeth City NC 55:46
4 1338 Bob Oarles 51 56:25
5 1282 Dock Sawyer 55 Manteo NC 59:33


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1308 Vicki Wise 61 Kill Devil Hills NC 1:02:40
2 1085 Mary Fahey 61 Montclair VA 1:15:46


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Bib Name Age City State Time
1 1317 Bucky Wood 68 53:04
2 1076 Thomas Dotson 60 Plymouth NC 1:12:34


FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Time


MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Bib Name Age City State Time