Goldsboro Heart & Sole Half Marathon/5K
Goldsboro, NC February 2, 2013
Results by Run the East LLC
Results Available at: www.runtheeast.com

********** Half Marathon Overall Finish List **********

Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/12 112 Sylvain Lefebvre 27 M Waxhaw NC 1:20:14 6:08
2 1/5 294 Connor Jones 16 M 1:20:41 6:10
3 1/18 292 Nelson Aguilal 35 M 1:20:41 6:10
4 1/14 125 Robert May 41 M Jacksonville NC 1:26:38 6:37
5 2/12 213 Barry Wilhelm 29 M Greensboro NC 1:26:56 6:39
6 1/7 103 Tim Kloppe 23 M Raleigh NC 1:27:05 6:39
7 3/12 267 Wade Coleman 26 M 1:27:52 6:43
8 2/18 284 Jerome Albaret 38 M 1:29:35 6:51
9 1/10 295 Karine Spagholetti 36 F 1:30:29 6:55
10 1/9 110 Michael Lee 47 M Smithfield NC 1:32:28 7:04
11 1/11 266 Robert Dudley 57 M 1:32:45 7:05
12 3/18 278 Jeremy Amy 36 M 1:33:35 7:09
13 4/12 224 Brandon Woolley 25 M Washington NC 1:35:20 7:17
14 5/12 26 Ryan Closen 25 M Wilson NC 1:35:24 7:17
15 6/12 171 Matt Selzler 29 M Cary NC 1:36:44 7:23
16 4/18 182 Randy Smale 37 M Princeton NC 1:37:09 7:25
17 2/11 300 Steve Thompson 57 M 1:37:30 7:27
18 2/14 93 Steve Jones 43 M Goldsboro NC 1:37:42 7:28
19 2/10 221 Jenny Wilson 35 F Winterville NC 1:38:28 7:31
20 5/18 146 Jody Oneal 39 M Wilson NC 1:38:30 7:32
21 1/10 79 Jason Honeycutt 31 M Winterville NC 1:38:48 7:33
22 2/7 184 Matthew Smith 24 M Rockingham NC 1:38:59 7:34
23 1/9 60 Patrick Gallagher 50 M Goldsboro NC 1:39:00 7:34
24 3/7 220 David Wilson 23 M Goldsboro NC 1:39:32 7:36
25 2/9 187 Scott Summers 50 M Goldsboro NC 1:39:52 7:38
26 3/14 154 Steve Putnam 43 M Kinston NC 1:39:58 7:38
27 4/14 291 David Anderson 44 M 1:39:58 7:38
28 2/9 153 Neal Price 47 M Pikeville NC 1:40:07 7:39
29 5/14 277 Adrain McLawhorn 43 M 1:40:29 7:41
30 6/18 42 Michael Defrank 39 M Raleigh NC 1:40:31 7:41
31 1/11 102 Susan Kitchen 45 F Chapel Hill NC 1:41:00 7:43
32 3/9 69 Joel Gulledge 46 M Garner NC 1:41:27 7:45
33 2/5 293 Jesse Hughes 17 M 1:41:28 7:45
34 6/14 279 Mark Johnson 42 M 1:41:40 7:46
35 3/11 52 Scott Edwards 56 M Rocky Mount NC 1:41:59 7:48
36 7/12 106 Cory Laguna 29 M Hubert NC 1:42:15 7:49
37 2/10 280 Travis Weeks 30 M 1:42:54 7:52
38 4/7 119 Jose Lurita Sanchez 24 M Goldsboro NC 1:42:58 7:52
39 3/10 290 Andy Bradley 33 M 1:43:32 7:55
40 7/18 282 Daniel Mitchell 38 M 1:43:53 7:56
41 1/6 138 Katie Murphy 21 F Chapel Hill NC 1:44:08 7:57
42 4/10 281 Josh Smith 30 M 1:44:13 7:58
43 8/12 83 Brett Hoyer 27 M Woodbridge VA 1:45:58 8:06
44 2/6 5 Lara Bartels 24 F Goldsboro NC 1:46:50 8:10
45 8/18 205 Michael Villacarlos 35 M New Milford NJ 1:47:00 8:11
46 5/10 92 Maurice Jones 34 M Greensboro NC 1:47:16 8:12
47 3/9 178 Steve Skrydlinski 53 M Hopemills NC 1:47:56 8:15
48 4/9 271 Norm Waligora 50 M 1:48:11 8:16
49 9/12 152 Jerrod Poppe 29 M Beaufort SC 1:48:28 8:17
50 6/10 139 Cristian Murray 34 M Boise ID 1:49:35 8:22
51 4/9 299 Henry Lupton 49 M 1:50:13 8:25
52 9/18 57 Jason Foureman 36 M Chapel Hill NC 1:51:25 8:31
53 7/14 108 Kevin Layne 41 M Okatie SC 1:52:20 8:35
54 10/18 195 Ted Takacs 38 M Raleigh NC 1:52:44 8:37
55 5/9 128 Troy McLean 51 M Durham NC 1:52:47 8:37
56 1/16 61 Kristen Gard 26 F Morehead City NC 1:52:59 8:38
57 8/14 64 Keith Gifford 40 M Clayton NC 1:54:00 8:43
58 4/11 296 Jeff Brann 65 M 1:54:08 8:43
59 10/12 86 Rob Hoyt 26 M Clayton NC 1:54:57 8:47
60 2/16 141 Katie Neufeld 27 F Fuquay Varina NC 1:55:04 8:47
61 3/16 189 Carrie Sutton 26 F Four Oaks NC 1:55:16 8:48
62 4/16 269 Erin Youngers 29 F 1:55:40 8:50
63 1/10 143 Kari Obermeyer 30 F Durham NC 1:55:53 8:51
64 5/11 71 Mike Haney 63 M Goldsboro NC 1:55:59 8:52
65 5/16 170 Erin Selzler 27 F Cary NC 1:56:11 8:53
66 247 Anthony Quinn 38 1:56:21 8:53
67 7/10 270 Adam Thompson 32 M 1:56:25 8:54
68 1/8 297 Alisha Woodroot 40 F 1:56:30 8:54
69 9/14 21 Jim Carmody 44 M Selma NC 1:56:40 8:55
70 1/6 118 Naomi Lundahl 57 F Chapel Hill NC 1:56:55 8:56
71 6/11 198 Wayne Taylor 61 M Williamston NC 1:57:07 8:57
72 3/5 209 Robert Whaley 15 M Jacksonville NC 1:57:15 8:57
73 8/10 177 Soeren Skjerbek 30 M Garner NC 1:58:18 9:02
74 5/9 63 Scott Gibson 46 M Goldsboro NC 1:58:23 9:03
75 6/16 56 Keri Flynn 28 F Greensboro NC 1:58:37 9:04
76 6/9 58 Elton Franks 48 M Black Creek NC 1:59:22 9:07
77 4/5 232 Tanner Roberts 19 M Raleigh NC 2:00:20 9:12
78 9/10 228 Jonathan Wuntke 34 M Goldsboro NC 2:00:56 9:14
79 3/6 131 Kelly Minshew 24 F Stantonsburg NC 2:00:56 9:14
80 2/11 248 Angela Craft 46 F 2:01:39 9:18
81 6/9 77 Marvin Holcomb 54 M Pikeville NC 2:01:50 9:18
82 7/16 8 Katie Bedford 29 F Pikeville NC 2:01:50 9:18
83 10/14 287 Vernon Harkins 41 M 2:02:48 9:23
84 2/10 174 April Sherwood 30 F Goldsboro NC 2:03:19 9:25
85 8/16 88 Sydney Jarrett 26 F Raleigh NC 2:04:04 9:29
86 11/18 164 Daniel Ruffino 38 M Goldsboro NC 2:04:45 9:32
87 7/9 288 Bill Collins 54 M 2:04:54 9:33
88 11/14 218 Paul Willman 43 M Goldsboro NC 2:05:28 9:35
89 1/2 219 Taylor Willman 15 F Goldsboro NC 2:05:29 9:35
90 12/18 239 Christian Garon 35 M La Grange NC 2:05:40 9:36
91 5/5 135 Tristan Mosher 16 M Statesville NC 2:06:04 9:38
92 13/18 36 Adam Court 35 M Goldsboro NC 2:06:05 9:38
93 5/7 206 Paul Walton 23 M Durham NC 2:06:12 9:38
94 9/16 142 Tiffany Noble 26 F Raleigh NC 2:06:16 9:39
95 2/6 117 Carol Long 60 F Dudley NC 2:06:38 9:40
96 12/14 289 Mark Lyons 41 M 2:07:18 9:43
97 10/16 17 Julie Breeden 29 F Goldsboro NC 2:07:55 9:46
98 3/11 109 Kelly Lee 46 F Newport NC 2:08:44 9:50
99 11/16 236 Andrea Duncan 28 F Goldsboro NC 2:08:58 9:51
100 3/10 298 Kristie Howell 34 F 2:09:36 9:54
101 14/18 273 Michael Wadleigh 37 M 2:09:37 9:54
102 3/10 196 Jennifer Taylor 39 F Bath NC 2:10:41 9:59
103 15/18 286 Raymjond Fields 39 M 2:11:17 10:02
104 16/18 285 Scott Johnson 39 M 2:11:17 10:02
105 8/9 35 Wayne Cossano 52 M Lyman SC 2:11:24 10:02
106 12/16 104 Christine Kolenut 28 F Philadelphia PA 2:11:28 10:03
107 7/11 72 Charles (ch Harvey 67 M Anchorage AK 2:11:35 10:03
108 13/16 91 Lara Jones 28 F Chapel Hill NC 2:11:47 10:04
109 4/6 107 Deanna Langevin 22 F Pikeville NC 2:12:49 10:09
110 13/14 201 Gary Trullinger 44 M Durham NC 2:13:18 10:11
111 17/18 140 Donald Myers 37 M Goldsboro NC 2:13:30 10:12
112 6/7 132 Jesus Miranda 23 M Fredericksburg VA 2:15:08 10:19
113 4/10 29 Lesley Collier 32 F Goldsboro NC 2:15:28 10:21
114 14/16 204 Keegan Vanderpoel 27 F Goldsboro NC 2:15:29 10:21
115 7/9 268 Joseph Nixon Jr 49 M 2:16:37 10:26
116 5/10 122 Guadalupe Martinez 30 F Goldsboro NC 2:16:45 10:27
117 7/7 81 Michael House 23 M Goldsboro NC 2:16:45 10:27
118 15/16 173 Kristina Sharp 27 F Fort Bragg NC 2:17:02 10:28
119 4/11 13 Wendy Boyette 47 F Princeton NC 2:17:08 10:29
120 16/16 276 Jessica Whitshire 28 F 2:17:50 10:32
121 8/11 130 John Melling 57 M New Bern NC 2:17:59 10:32
122 8/9 166 Jonathon Sargeant 45 M Kinston NC 2:18:06 10:33
123 11/12 126 Tyler McCall 26 M Pikeville NC 2:18:13 10:33
124 2/8 78 Beverly Holloman 40 F Selma NC 2:18:36 10:35
125 3/8 186 Jennifer Sumler 40 F Goldsboro NC 2:19:39 10:40
126 4/10 32 Kelli Corbett 35 F Goldsboro NC 2:20:14 10:43
127 6/10 197 Rebecca Taylor 34 F Ayden NC 2:21:01 10:46
128 4/8 194 Kristen Sydow 41 F Raleigh NC 2:21:15 10:47
129 3/6 162 Amparo Roosen 58 F Goldsboro NC 2:22:24 10:53
130 4/6 156 Emily Read 58 F Kernersville NC 2:22:50 10:55
131 5/8 145 Melissa Olson 40 F Richlands NC 2:24:14 11:01
132 7/10 59 Pamela Futch 31 F Pikeville NC 2:24:19 11:01
133 10/10 265 Jason Hochspring 31 M 2:25:00 11:05
134 5/6 45 Gabriella Drouillard 21 F Advance NC 2:25:06 11:05
135 2/2 157 Anna Reavis 16 F Woodlawn VA 2:25:15 11:06
136 8/10 113 Amanda Lewis 30 F Morehead City NC 2:25:28 11:07
137 5/11 80 Jamie Horne 46 F Morehead City NC 2:25:29 11:07
138 18/18 246 Sean Beamon 39 M 2:25:30 11:07
139 9/11 15 James Boyle 56 M Raleigh NC 2:26:16 11:10
140 6/11 111 Sharon Lee 47 F Greenville NC 2:26:48 11:13
141 10/11 181 Steven Sligar 62 M Winterville NC 2:26:48 11:13
142 6/6 85 Jessica Hoyt 21 F Clayton NC 2:27:00 11:14
143 5/10 40 Cary Davis 37 F Goldsboro NC 2:28:22 11:20
144 1/2 129 Sudy Meakem 50 F Fayetteville NC 2:31:08 11:33
145 7/11 183 Kathy Smith 49 F Fayetteville NC 2:31:08 11:33
146 6/8 158 Christine Reavis 41 F Woodlawn VA 2:34:10 11:47
147 8/11 169 Mary G Scott 47 F Wilson NC 2:35:31 11:53
148 14/14 155 Troy Rambo 43 M Columbus OH 2:36:31 11:57
149 6/10 9 Heather Best 39 F Goldsboro NC 2:37:22 12:01
150 5/6 274 Barbara Taylor 60 F 2:37:44 12:03
151 9/11 11 Charlene Board 45 F Hope Mills NC 2:38:02 12:04
152 7/10 283 Stefanie Gutridge 35 F 2:39:58 12:13
153 7/8 89 Angela Jenkins 41 F Clayton NC 2:39:58 12:13
154 8/8 215 Linda Williams 43 F Raleigh NC 2:40:05 12:14
155 9/9 30 Clayton Collins 49 M Glade Spring VA 2:41:11 12:19
156 12/12 38 Kyle Cramer 29 M Lagrange NC 2:41:42 12:21
157 8/10 147 Boyce Otuel 39 F Goldsboro NC 2:42:04 12:23
158 10/11 191 Dina Swales 48 F Four Oaks NC 2:42:33 12:25
159 9/10 192 Suzanne Sweat 35 F Clayton NC 2:42:33 12:25
160 11/11 70 Cathy Gurley 47 F Goldsboro NC 2:47:34 12:48
161 11/11 105 Mike Kollock 55 M Kinston NC 2:47:35 12:48
162 9/10 172 Amanda Shaffer 32 F Durham NC 2:49:56 12:59
163 10/10 208 Maggie West 30 F Pittsburgh PA 2:50:50 13:03
164 9/9 51 Gene Echols 50 M Rogers AR 2:55:50 13:26
165 10/10 202 Geraldine Tsaftarides 39 F Goldsboro NC 3:03:41 14:02
166 6/6 1 Brenda Alcover-Ballar 55 F Fayetteville NC 3:08:13 14:23
167 2/2 116 Rita Littlejohn 51 F Fayetteville NC 3:08:15 14:23